Off-Market Property Details

87 BALI HAI CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 2

4,367

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

$549,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 87 Bali Hai Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 87 Bali Hai Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,367

Sq Ft

1980

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$549,800

Living Area

4,367 sq ft

Year Built

1980

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$549,800

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

15% of total

Improvement Value

$464,800

Improvements$464,800

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $578,000 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$575,000 listed → $578,000 sold (+$3,000)

Days on market

61

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,416

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai