Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8719 Log Run Drive S

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8719 Log Run Drive S in Lincolnwood, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wow! Tons of updates in this HUGE 5/6 bedroom ranch with around 5,000 finished square feet! Super cool lot. Fun entry way with live trees and plants. Great open floor plan with high end custom kitchen. Office over looking trees in entryway. Full basement includes living area, 1 or 2 bedrooms, tons of storage and much more. This is one that will surprise you!

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 22049545
SoldSold in 14 days

$499,990

$525,000

5Beds
3.1Baths
5,160Sq Ft

Wow! Tons of updates in this HUGE 5/6 bedroom ranch with around 5,000 finished square feet! Super cool lot. Fun entry way with live trees and plants. Great open floor plan with high end custom kitchen. Office over looking trees in entryway. Full basement includes living area, 1 or 2 bedrooms, tons o...

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR22049545

5,160

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 14 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (2,580 sqft)
  • Lincolnwood subdivision

Sold

$460,000

-$65,000 below list (-12.4%)

Closed
Aug 29, 2025
Listed at
$525,000
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
14 days

Price history

  1. Sold$460,000

    Aug 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$525,000 → $499,990

    Jul 23, 2025

  3. Listedat $525,000

    Jul 10, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$354,900
Median DOM
7 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.

$343K$505KMedian $385K
$460K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandPaddle FanPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $525,000Listed· Jul 10, 2025

  • $499,990Reduced

    $25,010 (4.8% off original)

14 days on market

Layout

Main
42.18 rooms2,580 sq ft
Basement
114 rooms2,580 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis9.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS10.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park12.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)14.0 mi
  • Carmel High School14.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District14.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

5,160 sq ft

Year Built

1970

Stories

One

Subdivision

Lincolnwood

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

MSD Pike Township

Powered by Ackee.ai