Sold — 8778 Morgan Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8778 Morgan Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8778 Morgan Dr in South Village At Nickle Plate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover exceptional living in this custom modern home located in the desirable South Village at Nickel Plate, just footsteps from downtown Fishers. Boasting 3,392 square feet, this captivating residence features four bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully designed bathrooms. An open and spacious layout with soaring 10-foot ceilings invites natural light while gleaming hardwood floors and a charming gas fireplace create a warm atmosphere throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a showcase of elegance, offering an oversized center island with stunning quartz, a high-end gas cooktop, a coffee bar, and striking custom cabinetry enhanced by exquisite designer lighting. The mudroom features functional drop zone lockers for convenience. In the primary suite, enjoy a generous walk-in closet with custom shelving, complemented by a luxurious primary bath with double sinks and a tiled shower. Additional secondary bedrooms share a well-designed Jack-n-Jill bath. A private outdoor patio beckons relaxation, all within proximity to the Nickel Plate Trail and the delightful assortment of restaurants, live music, and farmers' markets that Downtown Fishers has to offer.
$865,000
Discover exceptional living in this custom modern home located in the desirable South Village at Nickel Plate, just footsteps from downtown Fishers. Boasting 3,392 square feet, this captivating residence features four bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully designed bathrooms. An open and spacious layout with ...
3,732
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$797,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,129 sqft)
- South Village At Nickle Plate subdivision
Sold
$860,000
-$5,000 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- Jan 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $865,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$860,000
Jan 9, 2026
- Listedat $865,000
Nov 19, 2025
South Village At Nickle Plate · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $930,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 129% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$865,000Listed· Nov 19, 2025
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School0.8 mi
- Conner Prairie1.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,732 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
South Village of Nickel Plate
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$797,600
Land Value
$174,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$623,600
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,414
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2