Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 8820 Yardley Court, Indianapolis, IN 462688820 Yardley Court
Indianapolis, Indiana 46268
Yardley Court
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 8820 Yardley Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 8820 Yardley Court in Yardley Court, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Located at 8820 Yardley CT Unit APT 205, Indianapolis, IN, this inviting home presents an exceptional condominium opportunity. This residence is ready to move in. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, offering the convenience of an ensuite bathroom, creating a private space to unwind after a long day. The walk in shower in the bathroom provides a spa-like experience, offering a refreshing start to your mornings. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and social interaction, featuring a kitchen bar that's perfect for casual dining or entertaining guests. The kitchen peninsula expands the counter space, making meal preparation a delight. The open floor plan allows for a seamless integration of living spaces, creating an airy and expansive atmosphere. The balcony offers a private outdoor escape, perfect for enjoying a morning coffee or an evening sunset. Benefit from the convenience of a laundry room, adding practicality to your daily routine. This 1175 square feet home with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, built in 1993, offers a wonderful opportunity to embrace comfortable living.
Key things to know
- Ensuite primary bathroom with walk-in shower
- Open floor plan with kitchen bar and peninsula
- Private balcony
- Walk-in closet
- Laundry room in unit
Browse by room
8 rooms · 30 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $159,990
$1,494/mo
≈ $852 principal & interest · $245 tax · $397 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $31,998 on a loan of $127,992.
Price history
- Price reduced$174,900 → $159,990
Jan 20, 2026
- Listedat $174,900
Dec 8, 2025
Yardley Court · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $166,500
- Median DOM
- 116 days
Recent comparable sales

$169,900
8720 Yardley Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$242,000
2855 W 76th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,317 sqft
Sold May 2026

$280,000
5530 W 62nd Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,500 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$184,900
2826 Lake Forest Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,232 sqft
Sold Dec 2024

$315,000
9334 W Point Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,527 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$174,900Listed· Dec 8, 2025
$159,990Reduced
↓ $14,910 (8.5% off original)
67 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS3.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
- Carmel High School6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
- Clay Terrace6.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,175 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
One
Subdivision
Yardley Court
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township