Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8850 Tanner Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8850 Tanner Dr in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Well-maintained 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in Fishers' desirable Sunblest community with 1,840 sq. ft. and attached 2-car garage. Features updated vinyl flooring (2022), fresh paint (2022), and a bright kitchen with newer appliances: refrigerator, dishwasher, and range (2024). Major updates include water softener (2021), furnace (2021), A/C (2022), and tankless water heater (2021). Enjoy the backyard with a gazebo (2023)-perfect for outdoor living. Located in award-winning HSE Schools and minutes from I-69, shopping, and dining. Move-in ready!

Listed by Maher Batarseh· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22050095
SoldSold in 132 days

$349,900

$395,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
1,840Sq Ft

Well-maintained 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in Fishers' desirable Sunblest community with 1,840 sq. ft. and attached 2-car garage. Features updated vinyl flooring (2022), fresh paint (2022), and a bright kitchen with newer appliances: refrigerator, dishwasher, and range (2024). Major updates include water ...

Listed by Maher Batarseh· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22050095

1,864

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$330,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 132 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$342,400

-$52,600 below list (-13.3%)

Closed
Dec 30, 2025
Listed at
$395,000
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
132 days

Price history

  1. Sold$342,400

    Dec 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$364,900 → $349,900

    Oct 14, 2025

  3. Listedat $395,000

    Jul 11, 2025

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$338K$381KMedian $350K
$342K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Hardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $395,000Listed· Jul 11, 2025

  • $349,900Reduced

    $45,100 (11.4% off original)

132 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms884 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms956 sq ft

Fishers High School

    0.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School0.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie0.3 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.2 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
  • Carmel High School5.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,864 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Sunblest Farms

Section 20

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$330,300

Land Value

$88,000

Land$88,000

27% of total

Improvement Value

$242,300

Improvements$242,300

73% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,296

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 20

Powered by Ackee.ai