Off-Market Property Details
892 ASCOT FARM WAY
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Blue Grass at Viking Meadows · Section 2
4,897
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.3
Acres
$639,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 892 Ascot Farm Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 892 Ascot Farm Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,897
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$639,300

Living Area
4,897 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Blue Grass at Viking Meadows
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$639,300
Land Value
$93,800
15% of total
Improvement Value
$545,500
85% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $656,000 in March 2025.
List vs sold
$649,900 listed → $656,000 sold (+$6,100)
Days on market
36
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
4,897
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BLUE GRASS AT VIKING MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 15805 Falcons Fire Dr20133,522 sq ft$469,900
- 15815 Falcons Fire Dr20133,516 sq ft$474,700
- 15815 Viking Meadows Dr20143,886 sq ft$556,000
- 15820 Falcons Fire Dr20134,864 sq ft$574,500
- 15830 Falcons Fire Dr20132,965 sq ft$461,300
- 15835 Falcons Fire Dr20132,812 sq ft$416,600
- 15835 Viking Meadows Dr20143,138 sq ft$471,700
- 15840 Falcons Fire Dr20133,830 sq ft$496,000
- 15845 Falcons Fire Dr20123,532 sq ft$507,100
- 15845 Viking Meadows Dr20144,196 sq ft$537,200
- 15850 Falcons Fire Dr20132,774 sq ft$426,000
- 15855 Falcons Fire Dr20133,522 sq ft$455,100