Off-Market Property Details
8935 E 206TH ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,592
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
0.73
Acres
$284,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8935 E 206th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8935 E 206th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wonderful, Very Well Maintained Ranch situated on 0.73 acre lot with 28x28 HEATED Pole Barn/Workshop and NO HOA! This home is charming with great curb appeal with Mature trees and lovely landscaping, MANY updates & very clean! Updated Furnace, AC, Roof in last 2 years! Relax under the Front porch viewing those evenings sunsets! Step inside to a Large Living rm w/large picture window. You will love the Kitchen/Breakfast rm combo w/plenty of counter space, Breakfst bar that is open to the Family rm w/corner gas fireplace. This space is great for Family Gatherings! Custom Trim, Molding & solid wood 6 panel doors. Enjoy those Cool evenings on your back deck & Gazebo! 5 Minute drive to Morse Lake Park & Beach, Downtown Noblesville or Cicero.
$219,000
$229,900
Wonderful, Very Well Maintained Ranch situated on 0.73 acre lot with 28x28 HEATED Pole Barn/Workshop and NO HOA! This home is charming with great curb appeal with Mature trees and lovely landscaping, MANY updates & very clean! Updated Furnace, AC, Roof in last 2 years! Relax under the Front porch vi...
1,592
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
0.73
Acres
Off Market
Status
$284,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.3% below list in 53 days
- Fireplace
- 4-car garage
Sold
$210,900
-$19,000 below list (-8.3%)
- Closed
- Oct 11, 2019
- Listed at
- $229,900
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 53 days
Price history
- Sold$210,900
Oct 11, 2019
- Price reduced$224,900 → $219,000
Aug 20, 2019
- Listedat $229,900
Jul 8, 2019
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$229,900Listed· Jul 8, 2019
$219,000Reduced
↓ $10,900 (4.7% off original)
53 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School6.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center7.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.2 mi
- Conner Prairie8.2 mi
- Fishers High School8.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,592 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.73 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$284,800
Land Value
$68,900
24% of total
Improvement Value
$215,900
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $1,328
- Exemption
- Homestead