Off-Market Property Details

8935 E 206TH ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

No Subdivision

1,592

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

0.73

Acres

$284,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8935 E 206th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8935 E 206th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wonderful, Very Well Maintained Ranch situated on 0.73 acre lot with 28x28 HEATED Pole Barn/Workshop and NO HOA! This home is charming with great curb appeal with Mature trees and lovely landscaping, MANY updates & very clean! Updated Furnace, AC, Roof in last 2 years! Relax under the Front porch viewing those evenings sunsets! Step inside to a Large Living rm w/large picture window. You will love the Kitchen/Breakfast rm combo w/plenty of counter space, Breakfst bar that is open to the Family rm w/corner gas fireplace. This space is great for Family Gatherings! Custom Trim, Molding & solid wood 6 panel doors. Enjoy those Cool evenings on your back deck & Gazebo! 5 Minute drive to Morse Lake Park & Beach, Downtown Noblesville or Cicero.

Listed by Lisa Stokes· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 21652747
SoldSold in 53 days

$219,000

$229,900

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,600Sq Ft

Wonderful, Very Well Maintained Ranch situated on 0.73 acre lot with 28x28 HEATED Pole Barn/Workshop and NO HOA! This home is charming with great curb appeal with Mature trees and lovely landscaping, MANY updates & very clean! Updated Furnace, AC, Roof in last 2 years! Relax under the Front porch vi...

Listed by Lisa Stokes· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR21652747

1,592

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

0.73

Acres

Off Market

Status

$284,800

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.3% below list in 53 days
  • Fireplace
  • 4-car garage

Sold

$210,900

-$19,000 below list (-8.3%)

Closed
Oct 11, 2019
Listed at
$229,900
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
53 days

Price history

  1. Sold$210,900

    Oct 11, 2019

  2. Price reduced$224,900 → $219,000

    Aug 20, 2019

  3. Listedat $229,900

    Jul 8, 2019

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 30% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $300K
$211K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarEat-in Kitchen

Exterior

Barn Pole

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $229,900Listed· Jul 8, 2019

  • $219,000Reduced

    $10,900 (4.7% off original)

53 days on market

Layout

Main
31.18 rooms1,600 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School6.8 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center7.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie8.2 mi
    • Fishers High School8.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital9.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,592 sq ft

    Year Built

    1960

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.73 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    4 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $284,800

    Land Value

    $68,900

    Land$68,900

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $215,900

    Improvements$215,900

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $1,328
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai