Off-Market Property Details
8936 BIRCH ST
Fishers, Indiana 46038
3,078
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
$178,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8936 Birch St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8936 Birch St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,078
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$178,600

Living Area
3,078 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Subdivision
R.e. Harold
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$178,600
Land Value
$50,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$128,600
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in R.E. HAROLD
12 properties on record
- 11374 Lantern Rd19502,356 sq ft$161,400
- 11445 N School St19502,519 sq ft$213,400
- 8813 Birch St19982,026 sq ft$268,600
- 8822 Birch St19472,023 sq ft$216,400
- 8831 Birch St19571,244 sq ft$183,300
- 8842 Birch St20001,340 sq ft$194,500
- 8847 South St19502,624 sq ft$224,300
- 8849 Birch St19522,204 sq ft$208,700
- 8858 Birch St19651,052 sq ft$153,000
- 8885 Birch St19502,912 sq ft$203,700
- 8900 Birch St19551,520 sq ft$194,400
- 8901 Birch St$25,000