Sold — 8950 Dickinson Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8950 Dickinson Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8950 Dickinson Ct in Weaver Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming, updated ranch in desirable Weaver Creek. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom/2 bath ranch near the heart Fishers. Move in ready home features a bright, open-concept floor plan, vaulted ceilings with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy the updated kitchen with quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, 42" cabinets, tiled backsplash, new fixtures and convenient breakfast bar. LVP flooring in main living areas, cozy fireplace in great room, updated bathrooms and bonus room with flexibility for a 4th bedroom, play area or home office. Gorgeous primary has a vaulted ceiling and ensuite offers a dual vanity, board & batten paneling and walk in closet. Step outside to the large deck w/ pergola and private tree lined backyard. Additional updates include HVAC '25, water heater '24, water softener '23. Home is conveniently located one block from Harrison Prkwy Elementary and just minutes to Conner Prairie, Fisher Park Trails and the Nickel Plate District with fabulous shopping and dining.
$340,000
Charming, updated ranch in desirable Weaver Creek. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom/2 bath ranch near the heart Fishers. Move in ready home features a bright, open-concept floor plan, vaulted ceilings with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy the updated kitchen with quartz counter tops,...
1,560
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$280,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.5% over list in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Weaver Creek subdivision
Sold
$345,000
+$5,000 over list (1.5%)
- Closed
- Sep 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $340,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$345,000
Sep 9, 2025
- Listedat $340,000
Aug 1, 2025
Weaver Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $415,000
- Median DOM
- 17 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$340,000Listed· Aug 1, 2025
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie1.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,560 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Weaver Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$280,500
Land Value
$87,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$193,500
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,558
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1