Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 8955 Wooster Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 8955 Wooster Ct in Harrison Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to Wooster court in conveniently located Harrison Green. This updated and warm Fishers residence has style and character! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths on a finished basement. This layout will immediately win you over. Wide plank floors run throughout the main level. Updated kitchen with over-sized island, granite & quartz counter tops, farmhouse sink and new, quality cabinets. Additional storage has been added to the dining room to create a super-functional flex space. The primary bedroom is spacious and welcoming with a walk-in closet and en-suite with dual sinks and separate tub and shower. The second bedroom is over-sized with a huge walk-in closet & connected bath that jack & jills to the additional 2 bedrooms. The basement is light & bright. The backyard retreat is fully fenced and features mature landscaping, an expansive stamped concrete patio and basketball half court. This house is truly a home. Make it yours today!

Listed by Shelley Hansell· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# 22072341
SoldSold in 87 days

$462,500

$469,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,080Sq Ft

Welcome to Wooster court in conveniently located Harrison Green. This updated and warm Fishers residence has style and character! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths on a finished basement. This layout will immediately win you over. Wide plank floors run throughout the main level. Updated kitchen with over-sized...

Listed by Shelley Hansell· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# MBR22072341

3,080

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.01

Acres

Off Market

Status

$100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.0% below list in 87 days
  • Finished basement (616 sqft)
  • Harrison Green subdivision

Sold

$455,000

-$14,000 below list (-3.0%)

Closed
Feb 27, 2026
Listed at
$469,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
87 days

Price history

  1. Sold$455,000

    Feb 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$463,000 → $462,500

    Jan 9, 2026

  3. Listedat $469,000

    Nov 7, 2025

Sold
8
Median price
$399,950
Median DOM
8 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$495KMedian $375K
$455K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Basketball CourtSmart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $469,000Listed· Nov 7, 2025

  • $462,500Reduced

    $6,500 (1.4% off original)

87 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,232 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,232 sq ft
Basement
2 rooms616 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie1.5 mi
    • Fishers High School1.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.8 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center2.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,080 sq ft

    Year Built

    1994

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.01 acres

    Subdivision

    Harrison Green

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $100

    Land Value

    $100

    Land$100

    100% of total

    Improvement Value

    $0

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,600
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai