Off-Market Property Details

898 CARBON ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

J R Christian · Section 3

960

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$147,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 898 Carbon St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 898 Carbon St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

960

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$147,000

Living Area

960 sq ft

Year Built

1955

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

J R Christian

Section 3

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$147,000

Land Value

$64,800

Land$64,800

44% of total

Improvement Value

$82,200

Improvements$82,200

56% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai