Off-Market Property Details
9 W EVENING ROSE WAY
Westfield, Indiana 46074
3,646
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.3
Acres
$415,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9 W Evening Rose Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9 W Evening Rose Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,646
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$415,700

Living Area
3,646 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Springdale Farms
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$415,700
Land Value
$85,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$330,400
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $223,000 in July 2011.
List vs sold
$229,900 listed → $223,000 sold (−$6,900)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,402
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SPRINGDALE FARMS
12 properties on record
- 1 E Evening Rose Way19963,007 sq ft$411,200
- 10 W Woodsage Ct19973,646 sq ft$414,900
- 101 E Evening Rose Way19973,519 sq ft$447,400
- 109 E Evening Rose Way19972,482 sq ft$358,200
- 11 Rockrose Ct19962,706 sq ft$391,200
- 117 E Evening Rose Way19973,246 sq ft$400,800
- 12 E Stargrass Dr19973,702 sq ft$487,300
- 12 Rockrose Ct19953,410 sq ft$433,500
- 12 W Evening Rose Way19952,600 sq ft$413,200
- 120 E Evening Rose Way20003,496 sq ft$439,700
- 123 E Evening Rose Way19981,924 sq ft$334,800
- 128 E Evening Rose Way19993,542 sq ft$407,700