Sold — 900 N College Street N, Veedersburg, IN 47987Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 900 N College Street N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Veedersburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 900 N College Street N in Veedersburg, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Veedersburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home perfectly situated on a spacious double lot right next to Hub Park in Veedersburg! The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen, with a centrally located bathroom for added convenience. Off the kitchen, you'll find a dedicated laundry/mudroom that leads directly to the attached garage-ideal for functionality and everyday living. This home combines comfort, curb appeal, and a prime location with numerous recent updates, including: New roof & gutters (2023) New siding & windows (2021) As a bonus, many major appliances stay with the home-washer, dryer, refrigerator, and oven-making it move-in ready! Schedule to see it today!
$174,900
Don't miss this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home perfectly situated on a spacious double lot right next to Hub Park in Veedersburg! The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living room and kitchen, with a centrally located bathroom for added convenience. Off the kitchen, you'll find ...
992
Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% over list in 25 days
- Basement
- Veedersburg subdivision
Sold
$176,000
+$1,100 over list (0.6%)
- Closed
- Jul 24, 2025
- Listed at
- $174,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$176,000
Jul 24, 2025
- Listedat $174,900
Jun 11, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$174,900Listed· Jun 11, 2025
25 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS54.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park59.5 mi
- Clay Terrace60.5 mi
- Westfield High School60.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District61.6 mi
- Carmel High School61.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
992 sq ft
Year Built
1952
Stories
One
Subdivision
Veedersburg
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Southeast Fountain School Corp