Off-Market Property Details
9000 WOODSTOCK WAY
Fishers, Indiana 46037
4,152
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$501,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9000 Woodstock Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9000 Woodstock Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,152
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$501,500

Living Area
4,152 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Covington Estates
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$501,500
Land Value
$126,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$375,500
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $457,500 in December 2023.
List vs sold
$475,000 listed → $457,500 sold (−$17,500)
Days on market
49
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,983
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in COVINGTON ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 10010 Walthan Way19952,232 sq ft$415,000
- 10015 Walthan Way19964,004 sq ft$526,400
- 10030 Walthan Way19953,552 sq ft$458,600
- 10033 Whitney Way19973,677 sq ft$538,700
- 10034 Whitney Way19973,932 sq ft$488,700
- 10035 Walthan Way19952,562 sq ft$387,200
- 10045 Woodstock Way19973,964 sq ft$494,800
- 10050 Walthan Way19952,851 sq ft$425,100
- 10053 Whitney Way19973,465 sq ft$481,200
- 10054 Whitney Way19983,120 sq ft$447,200
- 10055 Walthan Way19953,408 sq ft$464,300
- 10070 Walthan Way19953,015 sq ft$435,500