Sold — 9005 Glass Chimney Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9005 Glass Chimney Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9005 Glass Chimney Ln in Lantern Pines or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home! To this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, conveniently in the heart of Fishers off 96th Street with quick access to I-69. Located in the top rated Hamilton Southeastern school district, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming floor plan filled with abundant natural light. The living spaces flow seamlessly, creating an inviting atmosphere for both daily living and entertaining. This home is move in ready and includes all appliances for your buyer's convenience. Step outside to discover your own backyard oasis. The fully fenced yard and mature trees offer privacy and security, making it the perfect space for children and pets to play. A patio and gazebo provide shaded spots for relaxing or hosting barbecues and the included playground makes this backyard ready for fun. This home has been well maintained and thoughtfully cared for, ensuring peace of mind for the next owner. Whether you're looking for a place to entertain or simply enjoy the best of Fishers living, this property checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to call this home!
$350,000
$370,000
Welcome home! To this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, conveniently in the heart of Fishers off 96th Street with quick access to I-69. Located in the top rated Hamilton Southeastern school district, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Inside, y...
1,808
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Off Market
Status
$307,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.8% below list in 64 days
- Lantern Pines subdivision
Sold
$345,000
-$25,000 below list (-6.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $370,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 64 days
Price history
- Sold$345,000
Dec 12, 2025
- Price reduced$360,000 → $350,000
Oct 4, 2025
- Listedat $370,000
Aug 14, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$370,000Listed· Aug 14, 2025
$350,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (5.4% off original)
64 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.5 mi
- Conner Prairie2.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,808 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Lantern Pines
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$307,600
Land Value
$86,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$221,600
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,888
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2