Sold — 9009 Delany Road, Freedom, IN 47431Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9009 Delany Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Freedom, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9009 Delany Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Freedom.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Take your shoes off and buy some Chics-chickens that is. This sprawling open concept marries rustic and modern touches. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths and a Kitchen that deserves your best bread recipe. Let's make it official, you should buy the goats and brings the horses 'round because your cows are coming HOME. *High speed internet with Endeavor*. That means you CAN work from home and live on this beautiful farm. Large addition was done in 2011. Primary suite, 2 bedrooms, full bathroom, large living room and laundry room round out that addition. Complete with its own 200-amp panel, dedicated water heater and furnace; Meanwhile the original 2001 build, hosts an 'in-law' suite with bedroom and bathroom and laundry, Lofts space wrapped in warm wood and hand-hewn beams, overlooking the kitchen and dining room. Rustic, antique touches with modern, this part of home has 100-amp panel and its own dedicated water heater and furnace. This slice of heaven is set on 18 acres with 10 acres tillable ground.
$428,000
Take your shoes off and buy some Chics-chickens that is. This sprawling open concept marries rustic and modern touches. With 4 bedrooms and 3 baths and a Kitchen that deserves your best bread recipe. Let's make it official, you should buy the goats and brings the horses 'round because your cows are ...
3,000
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% over list in 8 days
- 18-acre lot
Sold
$435,000
+$7,000 over list (1.6%)
- Closed
- May 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $428,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$435,000
May 23, 2025
- Listedat $428,000
Apr 12, 2025
Price history
$428,000Listed· Apr 12, 2025
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis53.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS60.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park63.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)64.6 mi
- Carmel High School65.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District65.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,000 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
School District
Spencer-Owen Community Schools