Sold — 901 Center Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 901 Center Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 901 Center Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Cape Cod with large private yard near Noblesville Square! This vintage-inspired home blends timeless character with modern comfort. Home has two and a possible third bedroom with large closets and 2 full baths with rich hardwood floors throughout that add warmth and charm. Relax by the fireplace in the family room and enjoy meals either in the breakfast area or dining room with access to wood deck. The partially finished basement adds valuable living space, complete with a cozy bar area for relaxing or hosting. While outside, a nearly half acre wooded and private yard offers room to relax or play. Enjoy the seasons on your deck or entertain guests on the separate patio. Located within walking and biking distance from the heart of Noblesville, you'll love the easy access to shopping, dining, and community events. With its classic Cape Cod style and unbeatable location, this home is full of charm and potential.
$349,000
Cape Cod with large private yard near Noblesville Square! This vintage-inspired home blends timeless character with modern comfort. Home has two and a possible third bedroom with large closets and 2 full baths with rich hardwood floors throughout that add warmth and charm. Relax by the fireplace i...
2,348
Sq Ft
1942
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$231,800
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.7% below list in 11 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (271 sqft)
Sold
$332,598
-$16,402 below list (-4.7%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $349,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$332,598
Jun 27, 2025
- Listedat $349,000
May 2, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026

$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026

$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$349,000Listed· May 2, 2025
11 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.0 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Conner Prairie6.0 mi
- Westfield High School6.0 mi
- Fishers High School6.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,348 sq ft
Year Built
1942
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Northside
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$231,800
Land Value
$45,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$186,500
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,652
- Exemption
- Homestead