Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9010 Mercer Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9010 Mercer Dr in Princeton Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Tons of upgrades & updates on this low-maintenance townhome in the desirable Princeton Woods community of Fishers with access to the Nickel Plate Trail. The home offers two spacious primary suites, two full baths, two half baths, and a finished lower level that can be affordably converted into a third bedroom or remain an office or flex space. Recent updates include brand-new LVP flooring and stairs throughout, a new furnace and A/C, freshly painted interior, new fixtures, hardware, lighting, and ceiling fans. Other upgrades include the interior gas fireplace, custom built-in's near fireplace, kitchen with tile backsplash, butcher block top on island, stainless steel appliances, Tesla / EV charger, reverse osmosis system, smart thermostat and more. This is an exceptional opportunity and value!

Listed by John Long· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# 22082748
Recently SoldSold in 73 days

$299,900

$329,900

2Beds
2.2Baths
1,844Sq Ft

Tons of upgrades & updates on this low-maintenance townhome in the desirable Princeton Woods community of Fishers with access to the Nickel Plate Trail. The home offers two spacious primary suites, two full baths, two half baths, and a finished lower level that can be affordably converted into a thi...

Listed by John Long· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# MBR22082748

1,844

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$279,100

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 73 days
  • Fireplace
  • Princeton Woods subdivision

Sold

$285,000

-$44,900 below list (-13.6%)

Closed
May 11, 2026
Listed at
$329,900
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
73 days

Price history

  1. Sold$285,000

    May 11, 2026

  2. Price reduced$304,900 → $299,900

    Apr 15, 2026

  3. Listedat $329,900

    Feb 6, 2026

Sold
6
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
63 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$350KMedian $338K
$285K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCeiling VaultedKitchen IslandHardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $329,900Listed· Feb 6, 2026

  • $299,900Reduced

    $30,000 (9.1% off original)

73 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,160 sq ft
Upper
22.12 rooms684 sq ft

Fishers High School

    0.9 mi

Neighborhood

  • Conner Prairie0.7 mi
  • Fishers High School0.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.0 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,844 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Stories

Multi/Split

Lot Size

0.03 acres

Subdivision

Princeton Woods

Section 1

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full, 2 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$279,100

Land Value

$85,000

Land$85,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$194,100

Improvements$194,100

70% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,904
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai