Sold — 9010 Ramapo Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9010 Ramapo Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9010 Ramapo Dr in Princeton Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
5/3 OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED - The Owners have done it this time...literally too many upgrades to describe with this freshly painted, ABSOLUTELY STUNNING 2-Master Bedroom concept, 4 Bath, Low-Maintenance townhome w/2-car garage nestled in a private, quiet cul-de-sac. THE PICTURES SAY IT ALL but feel free to keep reading! Let's start in the Kitchen: SS appliances, oversized 5+ seat breakfast-bar style center island, gleaming white cabinets, beautiful Quartz countertops, Farmer's sink and Pantry. Natural lighting bathes the entire open-concept main floor with 9' ceilings, a spacious Dining area and huge Family Rm that adjoin the Kitchen. A cozy gas Fireplace, half bath, pristine laminate-hardwoods and the shiplap wall accents and island Barrel will impress. Two outdoor living spaces are perfect for morning coffee or a relaxing weekend cookout with friends. Upstairs are the 2 Owners Suites and convenient Laundry Rm. The spacious Primary Suite w/tray ceiling, WIC, barn and pocket doors, and beautifully updated Bath complete with dual sinks, WC and gorgeous tile shower. The second Owner's Suite also boasts a tray ceiling, WIC, and dual sinks with tub and tile shower. The versatile lower level also offers a full bath and walk-out patio, and can be used as an office, recreation/workout space or even a 3rd bedroom if needed. Two RO systems, Carbon Filter system, & Water Softener. Roof/HVAC-2016; WtrHtr-2024; WtrSoft-2020. The adjacent NICKEL PLATE TRAIL connects you to the Nickel Plate District, YMCA, Farmer's Market, restaurants, bars and shopping.
$359,900
5/3 OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED - The Owners have done it this time...literally too many upgrades to describe with this freshly painted, ABSOLUTELY STUNNING 2-Master Bedroom concept, 4 Bath, Low-Maintenance townhome w/2-car garage nestled in a private, quiet cul-de-sac. THE PICTURES SAY IT ALL but feel fre...
2,578
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$341,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.4% below list in 9 days
- Fireplace
- Princeton Woods subdivision
Sold
$358,500
-$1,400 below list (-0.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 4, 2025
- Listed at
- $359,900
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$358,500
Jun 4, 2025
- Listedat $359,900
Apr 24, 2025
Princeton Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 63 days
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13205 Allisonville Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,870 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
9010 Mercer Drive
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$359,900Listed· Apr 24, 2025
9 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom 2nd Primary,Closet Walk in
Riverside Junior High
- 0.7 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Conner Prairie0.6 mi
- Fishers High School0.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,578 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Princeton Woods
Section 2B
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$341,600
Land Value
$85,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$256,600
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,774
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2B