Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9011 Anchor Bay Drive, Indianapolis, IN 462369011 Anchor Bay Drive
Indianapolis, Indiana 46236
Admirals Bay
$625,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
3
Baths
3,873
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.38
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9011 Anchor Bay Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9011 Anchor Bay Drive in Admirals Bay, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in ready 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bath this home answers with style and ease. Major improvements have already been completed for you which includes new fiberglass Pella windows, HVAC, water heater, and fresh interior and exterior paint, offering true peace of mind from day one. Situated on a desirable corner lot with park-like landscaping and irrigation system, Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and a center island overlooking the breakfast nook and spacious family room with built-ins and a cozy fireplace. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a generous walk-in closet and a beautifully updated bath featuring a walk-in tile shower with double shower heads, dual sinks, and granite counters. The finished basement offers flexible space for a theater room, gym, playroom, or home office. All of this, just a short walk to Geist Reservoir and Daniel's Vineyard, and many other amenities in the area-bringing together comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle you'll love.
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,308 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Admirals Bay subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $625,000
$3,807/mo
≈ $3,327 principal & interest · $437 tax · $44 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $125,000 on a loan of $500,000.
Price history
- Listedat $625,000
May 7, 2026
Admirals Bay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $495,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$600,000
11614 Seafan Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,623 sqft
Sold May 2026

$436,500
11239 Fonthill Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,776 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$510,000
7228 River Birch Lane
5bd · 4ba · 3,916 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$580,815
12112 Pearl Bay Ridge
4bd · 4ba · 3,611 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$675,000
11254 Woods Bay Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,291 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$625,000Listed· May 7, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School4.8 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,873 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Admirals Bay
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township