Off-Market Property Details

902 S CALIFORNIA ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

884

Sq Ft

1951

Year Built

$124,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 902 S California St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 902 S California St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

884

Sq Ft

1951

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$124,600

Living Area

884 sq ft

Year Built

1951

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$124,600

Land Value

$40,400

Land$40,400

32% of total

Improvement Value

$84,200

Improvements$84,200

68% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $150,000 in November 2024.

List vs sold

$155,000 listed → $150,000 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

28

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

884

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai