Recently Sold — 903 W 3rd Street, Rushville, IN 46173Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 903 W 3rd Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rushville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 903 W 3rd Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rushville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome Home! Step into this spacious home with plenty of room for all of your needs, with many updates done recently throughout the home. The updates include fresh paint, recessed lighting installed on the main level, new flooring in the kitchen, new carpet throughout the rest of the home, updated 200-amp electric service (2020), roof (2023), and AC (2021). Don't miss out on your chance to own a charming piece of historical Rushville; schedule your showing today!
$219,999
$230,000
Welcome Home! Step into this spacious home with plenty of room for all of your needs, with many updates done recently throughout the home. The updates include fresh paint, recessed lighting installed on the main level, new flooring in the kitchen, new carpet throughout the rest of the home, updated ...
2,421
Sq Ft
1921
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 200 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$219,999
-$10,001 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $230,000
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 200 days
Price history
- Sold$219,999
May 7, 2026
- Price reduced$225,000 → $219,999
Oct 27, 2025
- Listedat $230,000
Sep 24, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$230,000Listed· Sep 24, 2025
$219,999Reduced
↓ $10,001 (4.3% off original)
200 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Rush County Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center37.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS37.9 mi
- Fishers High School38.2 mi
- Conner Prairie38.2 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis38.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital40.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,421 sq ft
Year Built
1921
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Rush County Schools