Off-Market Property Details

904 W 2ND ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,766

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.5

Acres

$255,800

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 904 W 2nd St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 904 W 2nd St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,766

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.5

Acres

Off Market

Status

$255,800

Living Area

2,766 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Lot Size

0.5 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$255,800

Land Value

$57,600

Land$57,600

23% of total

Improvement Value

$198,200

Improvements$198,200

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai