Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9045 Stones Bluff Place, Camby, IN 461139045 Stones Bluff Place
Camby, Indiana 46113
Colony at Heartland Crossing
$291,300
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9045 Stones Bluff Place
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Camby, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9045 Stones Bluff Place in Colony At Heartland Crossing, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Camby.
ABOUT THIS HOME
COUNTRY ATMOSPHERE IN THE SUBURBS! Secluded and quiet. Nice room sizes in this large 2-story home. Three "extra large" bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, kitchen with breakfast bar and room, master bedroom suite with full bath and walk-in closet. Second bedroom has walk-in closet also. Gas log fireplace in family room. Gorgeous back yard setting, Large 14 x 34 rear deck WITH A NICE POND VIEW! Many updates within the last 3 years. Heartland Crossing amenities include swimming pools, parks, playgrounds, and more!
Key things to know
- Pond view from 14x34 rear deck
- Master suite with walk-in closet and full bath
- Updates within last 3 years
- Gas log fireplace in family room
- Large bedrooms with extra-large dimensions
Monthly payment
Estimate · $291,300
$1,827/mo
≈ $1,550 principal & interest · $246 tax · $30 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $58,260 on a loan of $233,040.
Price history
- Listedat $291,300
Apr 24, 2026
Colony At Heartland Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $230,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$281,900
6221 E Ayrshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,204 sqft
Sold May 2026

$359,900
7445 Big Bend Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,346 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$325,000
8442 E Hadley Road
4bd · 4ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$330,000
6030 E Terhune Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,722 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$300,000
8418 Burket Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,130 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$291,300Listed· Apr 24, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
MSD Decatur Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis12.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS22.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park24.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)24.7 mi
- Carmel High School25.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District25.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,592 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Colony at Heartland Crossing
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
MSD Decatur Township