Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 905 White Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Hamilton County, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 905 White Drive in Walnut Acres, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Hamilton County.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one inviting package. Step inside to find fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The updated kitchen is a true centerpiece of the home, featuring a center island, stylish backsplash, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. This home offers both a living room and a separate family room, giving you plenty of space to relax, entertain, or spread out for everyday living. Both full bathrooms have been tastefully updated, including one with a modern walk-in shower. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings on the deck. The attached garage adds everyday convenience, while the single-level ranch design makes this home easy to live in and love.

Listed by Bryan Paugh· Legacy Real Estate Partners· MLS# 22086198
Recently SoldSold in 19 days

$284,900

$289,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,190Sq Ft

This beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one inviting package. Step inside to find fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The updated kitchen is a true centerpiece of the home, featuring a center island, stylish backsplash, and plenty of sp...

Listed by Bryan Paugh· Legacy Real Estate Partners· MLS# MBR22086198

2,190

Sq Ft

1966

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.9% below list in 19 days
  • Walnut Acres subdivision

Sold

$270,000

-$19,900 below list (-6.9%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$289,900
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
19 days

Price history

  1. Sold$270,000

    May 1, 2026

  2. Price reduced$289,900 → $284,900

    Mar 24, 2026

  3. Listedat $289,900

    Mar 17, 2026

Walnut Acres · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$270,000
Median DOM
19 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.

$225K$349KMedian $239K
$270K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $289,900Listed· Mar 17, 2026

  • $284,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.7% off original)

19 days on market

Layout

Main
32.17 rooms2,190 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center31.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS32.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie33.8 mi
  • Fishers High School33.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital37.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)39.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,190 sq ft

Year Built

1966

Stories

One

Subdivision

Walnut Acres

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

1 spaces

School District

New Castle Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai