Sold — 9055 Glass Chimney Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9055 Glass Chimney Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9055 Glass Chimney Ln in Lantern Pines or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Prepare to be charmed by this single-family 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch home on beautiful large lot! Enjoy the wonderful dining room with bay windows as well as a large eat-in-kitchen with granite countertops and a vaulted ceiling family room! Gas fireplace with granite surround and wood trimmed mantle. Large primary suite with walk-closet makes for easy living! Additionally, home boasts a rare 3 car garage with ample space for storage and all your outdoor/lawn materials. The generous outdoor space allows you the opportunity to create the perfect private retreat. Located near ample shopping and stores and conveniently located not far from 465! Enjoy the home as-is or create your own new space! Wonderful neighborhood with sidewalks and mature trees! Don't miss seeing this one!
$290,000
Prepare to be charmed by this single-family 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch home on beautiful large lot! Enjoy the wonderful dining room with bay windows as well as a large eat-in-kitchen with granite countertops and a vaulted ceiling family room! Gas fireplace with granite surround and wood trimmed m...
1,364
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.33
Acres
Off Market
Status
$287,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Lantern Pines subdivision
Sold
$300,000
+$10,000 over list (3.4%)
- Closed
- Jul 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $290,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$300,000
Jul 25, 2025
- Listedat $290,000
Jun 26, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$290,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.5 mi
- Conner Prairie2.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,364 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Subdivision
Lantern Pines
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$287,000
Land Value
$86,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$201,000
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,388
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2