Sold — 906 Berkhamsted Lane, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 906 Berkhamsted Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 906 Berkhamsted Ln in Melange or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in the heart of downtown Carmel with this exquisite four-level townhome, perfectly situated just steps from the Monon Trail, vibrant restaurants, boutique shopping, and the Farmer's Market. Designed for both elegance and ease, this custom residence features a private elevator that effortlessly connects all levels. The gourmet kitchen is a showstopper, boasting a stunning waterfall island, full-height designer backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry-all opening seamlessly into the dining area and expansive family room. An abundance of windows frame picturesque views of the Monon Trail, filling the space with natural light and energy. The owner's suite is a serene retreat with a spa-like bath including double sinks, a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional guest bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, including a main-level suite ideal for overnight visitors. The top floor is an entertainer's dream with a sleek wet bar, beverage fridge, and additional living space that flows out onto two upper-level decks. One deck serves as an intimate escape, while the other offers a spacious outdoor lounge perfect for entertaining under the stars. With a two-car rear-load garage and additional storage, this townhome delivers luxury, convenience, and style at every turn. Discover elevated living just moments from everything downtown Carmel has to offer.
$999,000
Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in the heart of downtown Carmel with this exquisite four-level townhome, perfectly situated just steps from the Monon Trail, vibrant restaurants, boutique shopping, and the Farmer's Market. Designed for both elegance and ease, this custom residence features a...
2,510
Sq Ft
2023
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$944,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% below list in 11 days
- Melange subdivision
Sold
$960,000
-$39,000 below list (-3.9%)
- Closed
- Sep 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $999,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$960,000
Sep 15, 2025
- Listedat $999,000
Jun 26, 2025
Melange · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $925,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 129% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$999,000Listed· Jun 26, 2025
11 days on market
Neighborhood
- Carmel High School0.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.9 mi
- Clay Terrace1.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,510 sq ft
Year Built
2023
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Melange
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$944,800
Land Value
$175,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$769,800
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $9,960
- Exemption
- Homestead