Off-Market Property Details
906 S OHIO ST
Sheridan, Indiana 46069
940
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$126,100
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 906 S Ohio St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 906 S Ohio St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
940
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$126,100

Living Area
940 sq ft
Year Built
1900
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$126,100
Land Value
$43,400
34% of total
Improvement Value
$82,700
66% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $176,450 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$179,900 listed → $176,450 sold (−$3,450)
Days on market
37
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
940
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46069
12 properties on record
- 100 Arrowhead St20042,216 sq ft$279,100
- 100 Elm Ave19001,960 sq ft$144,500
- 100 Fanning St1945720 sq ft$108,600
- 100 N Blake St19001,012 sq ft$130,000
- 100 N California St19201,081 sq ft$115,400
- 100 N Sherman Ave19001,162 sq ft$149,600
- 100 N Sherman Ave$33,200
- 100 N Tecumseh Dr19741,768 sq ft$174,900
- 100 S Blake St1949896 sq ft$116,000
- 100 S California St19801,182 sq ft$154,800
- 100 S Georgia St19003,310 sq ft$294,700
- 100 S Main St19303,228 sq ft$238,200