Sold — 9060 N County Road 740 E, Butlerville, IN 47223Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9060 N County Road 740 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Butlerville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9060 N County Road 740 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Butlerville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully Updated Ranch on 1.35 Acres Along the Muscatatuck River This 1440 square foot ranch-style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with extensive updates throughout. Enjoy an updated roof, newer windows, and a recently upgraded septic system. Inside, the home features all-new floor coverings, fresh paint, updated lighting, new countertops, and modern appliances-including a washer and dryer. A spacious 2-car detached garage provides great storage and parking. The 1.35-acre lot offers plenty of room to roam and directly adjoins the scenic Muscatatuck River, creating a peaceful and private setting. Move-in ready with updates already done-just unpack and enjoy!
$224,900
Beautifully Updated Ranch on 1.35 Acres Along the Muscatatuck River This 1440 square foot ranch-style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with extensive updates throughout. Enjoy an updated roof, newer windows, and a recently upgraded septic system. Inside, the home features all-new floor cover...
1,440
Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 44 days
- 1.35-acre lot
Sold
$224,900
- Closed
- Feb 12, 2026
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 44 days
Price history
- Sold$224,900
Feb 12, 2026
- Listedat $224,900
Dec 1, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$179,000
3495 N Main Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,396 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$150,000
760 N County Road 500 E
2bd · 1ba · 1,232 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$128,000
8205 E Lincoln Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,362 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$153,000
5265 E North Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,254 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$338,000
6385 E County Road 1000 N
3bd · 2ba · 1,710 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$224,900Listed· Dec 1, 2025
44 days on market
Layout
Schools
Jennings County School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis57.9 mi
- Fishers High School65.1 mi
- Conner Prairie65.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS65.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center65.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital66.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,440 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Jennings County School Corporation