Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 908 Northwood Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rockville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 908 Northwood Drive in Woodland, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rockville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Spacious 3 or potentially 4 bedroom home on almost 1/2 acre in town. This home offers lots of options for entertaining including the huge 15' x 27' living room, the covered porch and open patio on the back of the home PLUS a hard to find walkout basement. The home has three nice bedrooms plus an office area that only needs a closet added to make a wonderful 4th bedroom. There are two bathrooms on the main level plus an additional bath in basement. There are lots of other great features to numerous to mention.

Listed by Ron Wheeler· CENTURY 21 Wheeler Realty· MLS# 22042811
SoldSold in 23 days

$264,900

$269,900

4Beds
3Baths
2,706Sq Ft

Spacious 3 or potentially 4 bedroom home on almost 1/2 acre in town. This home offers lots of options for entertaining including the huge 15' x 27' living room, the covered porch and open patio on the back of the home PLUS a hard to find walkout basement. The home has three nice bedrooms plus an o...

Listed by Ron Wheeler· CENTURY 21 Wheeler Realty· MLS# MBR22042811

2,706

Sq Ft

1966

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.6% below list in 23 days
  • Private pool
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (902 sqft)
  • Woodland subdivision

Sold

$257,500

-$12,400 below list (-4.6%)

Closed
Jul 31, 2025
Listed at
$269,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
23 days

Price history

  1. Sold$257,500

    Jul 31, 2025

  2. Price reduced$269,900 → $264,900

    Jun 21, 2025

  3. Listedat $269,900

    Jun 4, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$230,000
Median DOM
23 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$115K$918KMedian $275K
$258K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanHardwood FloorsWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $269,900Listed· Jun 4, 2025

  • $264,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.9% off original)

23 days on market

Layout

Main
427 rooms1,804 sq ft
Basement
11 rooms902 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS53.7 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis57.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park58.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace60.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)60.4 mi
  • Carmel High School60.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,706 sq ft

Year Built

1966

Stories

One

Subdivision

Woodland

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai