Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 908 Sorrell Court, Lebanon, IN 46052908 Sorrell Court
Lebanon, Indiana 46052
Stable Walk
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 908 Sorrell Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 908 Sorrell Court in Stable Walk, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
2 Bedroom 2 Bath patio home offering a large great room upstairs with two bedrooms and two bathrooms down one the lower level. This is a great location and home. This is an estate property and will be sold as is, however, there are not any defects the heirs are aware of. The roof and HVAC system are both new within the last 3-4 years. The heirs understand the flooring will need to be replaced and priced the property with that in mind.
Key things to know
- New roof and HVAC (3-4 years old)
- Great room upstairs
- Two full bathrooms
- 2-car garage
- Attic storage with pull-down stairs
Browse by room
5 rooms · 20 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $274,900
$1,684/mo
≈ $1,463 principal & interest · $211 tax · $10 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $54,980 on a loan of $219,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$279,950 → $274,900
Apr 4, 2026
- Listedat $279,950
Oct 27, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$375,000
1444 E 150 N
3bd · 3ba · 1,836 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
417 Countryside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,618 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$370,000
1134 Brookside Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,907 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$255,000
1202 Victoria Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$290,000
1405 Lafayette Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,792 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$279,950Listed· Oct 27, 2025
$274,900Reduced
↓ $5,050 (1.8% off original)
160 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS12.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.9 mi
- Westfield High School17.6 mi
- Clay Terrace17.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District18.8 mi
- Carmel High School19.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,994 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Stable Walk
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp