Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9090 Demarest Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9090 Demarest Dr in Princeton Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

"YOU CAN'T HANDLE THE TRUTH!" (Name that movie?!) The truth is, this home is calling your name and you need to jump on it before someone else does! Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 1,844 square foot townhome in Princeton Woods! The main floor features an open floor plan with an updated Kitchen (all appliances stay), attached Dining Room, oversized Living Room, and a balcony for extra entertaining space or catching the sunset. The upper level hosts all 3 bedrooms, including the primary suite and guest bathroom. The lower level has a bonus room that would perfectly act as a guest room or office, a laundry room, and a 2-car garage. All of this and just steps from the Nickel Plate Trail and a short drive to all of your desired amenities that vibrant Fishers offers! The truth is, you'll want to embrace the opportunity to own this charming townhouse, where comfort meets convenience in a desirable location. Don't miss out!

Listed by Todd Ferris· Ferris Property Group· MLS# 22041666
SoldSold in 4 days

$324,900

3Beds
3.1Baths
1,844Sq Ft

"YOU CAN'T HANDLE THE TRUTH!" (Name that movie?!) The truth is, this home is calling your name and you need to jump on it before someone else does! Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 1,844 square foot townhome in Princeton Woods! The main floor features an open floor plan with an update...

Listed by Todd Ferris· Ferris Property Group· MLS# MBR22041666

1,844

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$274,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.9% over list in 4 days
  • Finished basement (380 sqft)
  • Princeton Woods subdivision

Sold

$327,900

+$3,000 over list (0.9%)

Closed
Jul 7, 2025
Listed at
$324,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$327,900

    Jul 7, 2025

  2. Listedat $324,900

    Jun 5, 2025

Sold
6
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
63 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$328K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Balcony

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $324,900Listed· Jun 5, 2025

4 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms780 sq ft
Upper
323 rooms684 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms380 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Conner Prairie0.5 mi
    • Fishers High School0.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,844 sq ft

    Year Built

    2012

    Stories

    Three Or More

    Lot Size

    0.03 acres

    Subdivision

    Princeton Woods

    Section 2A

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $274,900

    Land Value

    $85,000

    Land$85,000

    31% of total

    Improvement Value

    $189,900

    Improvements$189,900

    69% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $2,814
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2A

    Powered by Ackee.ai