Recently Sold — 91 North Drive, Mooresville, IN 46158Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 91 North Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Mooresville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 91 North Drive in Highland Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Mooresville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this charming and refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that offers 1,025 sq ft of inviting living space on a mature, tree-lined lot. Step through the front door and discover fresh flooring and paint throughout, a stylishly updated kitchen with painted cabinets and modern appliances, and a bathroom featuring a new vanity and tiled shower (all updated in 2020). Enjoy outdoor living with both front and rear covered patios, a fully fenced backyard perfect for pets or play, and a cozy gazebo for relaxing evenings. Whether you're a first-time buyer or downsizing, this move-in-ready gem is priced to sell. Don't miss your chance-schedule your showing today! Both TV's and washer/dryer stay with the home.
$215,000
$235,000
Welcome home to this charming and refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bath home that offers 1,025 sq ft of inviting living space on a mature, tree-lined lot. Step through the front door and discover fresh flooring and paint throughout, a stylishly updated kitchen with painted cabinets and modern appliances, and ...
1,025
Sq Ft
1960
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.9% below list in 211 days
- Highland Meadows subdivision
Sold
$214,000
-$21,000 below list (-8.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $235,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 211 days
Price history
- Sold$214,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$224,000 → $215,000
Mar 9, 2026
- Listedat $235,000
Sep 2, 2025
Highland Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $214,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$219,000
31 Maryvale Court
3bd · 1ba · 1,225 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
1056 Delwood Drive
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
649 Nelson Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,088 sqft
Sold May 2026

$219,900
106 Broad Leaf Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,102 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$199,000
698 Indianapolis Road
3bd · 1ba · 866 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$235,000Listed· Sep 2, 2025
$215,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (8.5% off original)
211 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis15.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS24.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park26.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)26.8 mi
- Carmel High School27.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District28.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,025 sq ft
Year Built
1960
Stories
One
Subdivision
Highland Meadows
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Mooresville Con School Corp