Sold — 9110 Hawkins Road, Indianapolis, IN 46216Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9110 Hawkins Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9110 Hawkins Road in Residences At Lawrence Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the highly desirable historic Fort Benjamin Harrison area. Boasting an open-concept layout and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home perfectly balances comfort, style, and convenience. The main floor features rich hardwood flooring and a spacious living area filled with natural light. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a large island with seating, and included stainless steel appliances-ideal for both cooking and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, a bright dining area is perfect for hosting guests or enjoying casual meals. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a serene primary suite with a private en-suite bath and ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, and a convenient half bath is located on the main floor for guests. Additional features include a two-car garage with built-in storage and workspace, modern light fixtures, crown molding, and a neutral color palette ready for your personal touch. Located in a walkable, tree-lined neighborhood close to parks, golf courses, walking trails, and local restaurants, this home offers a fantastic blend of suburban peace and urban convenience. Don't miss your chance to call this Fort Harrison beauty home!
$304,900
$349,900
Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the highly desirable historic Fort Benjamin Harrison area. Boasting an open-concept layout and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home perfectly balances comfort, style, and convenience. The main floor features rich h...
1,758
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 149 days
- Residences At Lawrence Village subdivision
Sold
$293,000
-$56,900 below list (-16.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $349,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 149 days
Price history
- Sold$293,000
Mar 6, 2026
- Price reduced$314,900 → $304,900
Nov 5, 2025
- Listedat $349,900
Aug 28, 2025
Residences At Lawrence Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $330,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$255,000
5504 Drum Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,468 sqft
Sold May 2026

$332,500
9256 Hawley Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,823 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$367,500
5832 Buskirk Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$292,500
8445 Watertown Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,688 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$315,000
8535 Stark Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,080 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$349,900Listed· Aug 28, 2025
$304,900Reduced
↓ $45,000 (12.9% off original)
149 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Lawrence Township
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School7.4 mi
- Conner Prairie7.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.0 mi
- Carmel High School9.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,758 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Residences at Lawrence Village
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township