Sold — 912 Burgess Hill Pass, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 912 Burgess Hill Pass
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 912 Burgess Hill Pass in Maple Knoll or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this 3BD/2BA, 2,200 sq ft ranch in Westfield's desirable neighborhood near Spring Mill & 161st. Step inside to an airy open concept layout with elegant arched doorways, walk-in primary closet, and a spacious kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a double oven. Enjoy the privacy of a fully landscaped backyard with a patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. New roof installed in 2025. Walk or bike to the neighborhood pool, playground, and courts. Just minutes from Kroger, Meijer, Grand Park, Clay Terrace, Monon Trail & Downtown Westfield!
$390,000
Welcome to this 3BD/2BA, 2,200 sq ft ranch in Westfield's desirable neighborhood near Spring Mill & 161st. Step inside to an airy open concept layout with elegant arched doorways, walk-in primary closet, and a spacious kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a...
2,262
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$370,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.3% over list in 15 days
- Maple Knoll subdivision
Sold
$391,000
+$1,000 over list (0.3%)
- Closed
- Dec 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $390,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 15 days
Price history
- Sold$391,000
Dec 2, 2025
- Listedat $390,000
Oct 12, 2025
Maple Knoll · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $480,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$390,000Listed· Oct 12, 2025
15 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,262 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Maple Knoll
Section 5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$370,600
Land Value
$94,100
25% of total
Improvement Value
$276,500
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,865
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5