Sold — 9127 Pointe Court, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9127 Pointe Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9127 Pointe Ct in Delaware Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Home, home on the cul-de-sac where the deer and the antelope roam...wait! The cul-de-sac is true. Great location within a bike ride of the Fishers Event Center and all the good stuff at The Yard in Fishers! Lots of square feet and a BIG fenced backyard to play and entertain! Some big newer stuff too such as Furnace and A/C 2024, Roof 2019, Garage Door Opener with WIFI 2023, and more. Complete list available in attachments accessible by your Realtor. Home features a nice open floorplan promoting family and guest interaction. Kitchen was updated with cabinets, counters, hardware, sink & faucet in 2015 and still looks brand new! The adjoining breakfast room has bay window providing a bit more room and pleasing aesthetics. A Family room with built-ins and gas fireplace joins the kitchen and breakfast room spanning the back of the house. All three rooms have a splendid view of the BIG fenced backyard to keep an eye on the activity. Upstairs are four generous sized bedrooms with the primary suite having the details featuring vaulted ceiling, two sinks, garden tub, separate shower, walk-in closet and separate water closet. Three additional larger secondary bedrooms join the primary suite on the upper floor, and all feature ample closet space. Finished basement is ready to go! Big area to set up as you desire. Room for separate theatre/tv area, recreation, and/or play area. There is another separate nifty room in the basement that has various possibilities. It can be an office, craft/hobby room, exercise, a children's art/dance studio, etc. The lucky new owners will love the house, the yard, and the location!
$464,500
Home, home on the cul-de-sac where the deer and the antelope roam...wait! The cul-de-sac is true. Great location within a bike ride of the Fishers Event Center and all the good stuff at The Yard in Fishers! Lots of square feet and a BIG fenced backyard to play and entertain! Some big newer stuff too...
3,776
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.49
Acres
Off Market
Status
$471,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 19 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (985 sqft)
- Delaware Pointe subdivision
Sold
$450,000
-$14,500 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $464,500
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 19 days
Price history
- Sold$450,000
Jul 9, 2025
- Listedat $464,500
May 15, 2025
Delaware Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $540,000
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$464,500Listed· May 15, 2025
19 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.6 mi
- Conner Prairie1.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,776 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.49 acres
Subdivision
Delaware Pointe
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$471,700
Land Value
$98,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$373,700
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,650
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1