Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 915 E Morgan Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kokomo, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 915 E Morgan Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kokomo.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This beautifully remodeled 3 bed/2 bath home sits on a quarter-acre lot and is packed with upgrades. Step into the expansive living room, where vaulted ceilings and a charming wood-burning stone fireplace create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen shines with brand-new cabinets and sleek countertops, while both bathrooms have been thoughtfully renovated. The home features new flooring throughout, adding a fresh and cohesive feel to every room. Inside and out, it boasts fresh paint for a crisp, modern look. Storage is abundant thanks to an attached one-car garage, a detached garage/workshop, and a spacious shed. This move-in ready gem is one you won't want to miss!

Listed by Brooke Reyes· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22064556
Recently SoldSold in 132 days

$159,900

$175,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,520Sq Ft

This beautifully remodeled 3 bed/2 bath home sits on a quarter-acre lot and is packed with upgrades. Step into the expansive living room, where vaulted ceilings and a charming wood-burning stone fireplace create a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen shines with brand-new cabinets and sleek cou...

Listed by Brooke Reyes· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22064556

1,520

Sq Ft

1964

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.8% below list in 132 days
  • Fireplace

Sold

$164,900

-$10,100 below list (-5.8%)

Closed
Apr 28, 2026
Listed at
$175,000
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
132 days

Price history

  1. Sold$164,900

    Apr 28, 2026

  2. Price reduced$169,900 → $159,900

    Nov 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $175,000

    Sep 26, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.

$141K$169KMedian $145K
$165K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Ceiling VaultedHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: None

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $175,000Listed· Sep 26, 2025

  • $159,900Reduced

    $15,100 (8.6% off original)

132 days on market

Layout

Main
3210 rooms1,520 sq ft

Schools

Kokomo School Corporation

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School32.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace35.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center36.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District36.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS36.6 mi
    • Carmel High School37.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,520 sq ft

    Year Built

    1964

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Kokomo School Corporation

    Powered by Ackee.ai