Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 917 Timothy Court

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bloomington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 917 Timothy Court, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bloomington.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This tri-level single-family home, built in 1994 features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes a 2-car attached garage and sits on a 9,147-square-foot corner lot. Updates include a newer roof and gutters in 2021 and a newer HVAC in 2022. Located on Bloomington's west side, close to the Highway, recreation center, IU Health facilities, and various shopping and dining options.

Listed by Gabriela Pitts· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22038962
SoldSold in 118 days

$249,900

$294,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,628Sq Ft

This tri-level single-family home, built in 1994 features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. It includes a 2-car attached garage and sits on a 9,147-square-foot corner lot. Updates include a newer roof and gutters in 2021 and a newer HVAC in 2022. Located on Bloomington's west side, close to the Highwa...

Listed by Gabriela Pitts· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22038962

1,628

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 15% below list in 118 days
  • Finished basement (528 sqft)

Sold

$250,000

-$44,900 below list (-15.2%)

Closed
Oct 24, 2025
Listed at
$294,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
118 days

Price history

  1. Sold$250,000

    Oct 24, 2025

  2. Price reduced$250,900 → $249,900

    Sep 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $294,900

    May 22, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.

$224K$305KMedian $250K
$250K

Price history

  • $294,900Listed· May 22, 2025

  • $249,900Reduced

    $45,000 (15.3% off original)

118 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms600 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms500 sq ft
Basement
3 rooms528 sq ft finished

Schools

Monroe County Community Sch Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis47.4 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS58.0 mi
    • Carmel Central Park59.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)60.2 mi
    • Carmel High School60.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District61.4 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,628 sq ft

    Year Built

    1994

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Monroe County Community Sch Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai