Sold — 920 E Front Street, Cambridge City, IN 47327Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 920 E Front Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cambridge City, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 920 E Front Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cambridge City.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home ready for its next owner in Cambridge City! This one and a half story home has been extremely well kept and has a great mix of charm and updated features. There are two bedrooms on the main floor and there is large bedroom upstairs (19x21) with 14' ceilings and a walk in closet! The home offers a seamless flow from room to room starting in the large living room with a wood burning fireplace , to the updated kitchen with brand new dishwasher and flooring (2025), into the dining room looking out to the back deck/yard. There is also a den area on the first floor to offer some extra space for an office or beyond. Outside, the home sits on a large lot (nearly a quarter of an acre), has beautiful landscaping, a maintenance free metal roof, and a large fenced in back yard with two storage sheds. Walking distance to Golay Community Center and easy access to SR 1. Other notables: the water heater was replaced in 2025 and there is a one a half attached garage. All appliances are included. This home could be everything you have been looking for + much more! USDA eligible!
$180,000
$210,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home ready for its next owner in Cambridge City! This one and a half story home has been extremely well kept and has a great mix of charm and updated features. There are two bedrooms on the main floor and there is large bedroom upstairs (19x21) with 14' ceilings a...
1,792
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 39 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$181,500
-$28,500 below list (-13.6%)
- Closed
- Nov 24, 2025
- Listed at
- $210,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$181,500
Nov 24, 2025
- Price reduced$190,000 → $180,000
Aug 29, 2025
- Listedat $210,000
Aug 14, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$210,000Listed· Aug 14, 2025
$180,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (14.3% off original)
39 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center44.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS45.0 mi
- Conner Prairie46.3 mi
- Fishers High School46.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital49.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)51.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,792 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Stories
TwoOne
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Western Wayne Schools