Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 920 Talbert Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 920 Talbert Road in Mccormick, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this exquisite 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence, where luxury meets efficiency. Step inside and be greeted by soaring high ceilings that enhance the bright, airy atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The heart of the home is the stunning, sun-filled morning room, perfect for casual dining or quiet relaxation with a cup of coffee. Modern comfort is guaranteed year-round with a state-of-the-art dual heating and cooling system, offering independent climate control for different areas of the house and maximizing energy efficiency. This thoughtful design ensures personalized comfort on every floor. The flexible floor plan provides ample space for a large family or guests, including a spacious primary suite and generous secondary bedrooms. Don't miss the opportunity to make this dream home yours!

Listed by Sharon Grewal· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22075355
Recently SoldSold in 111 days

$549,999

$560,000

5Beds
3.1Baths
3,202Sq Ft

Welcome to this exquisite 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence, where luxury meets efficiency. Step inside and be greeted by soaring high ceilings that enhance the bright, airy atmosphere throughout the main living areas. The heart of the home is the stunning, sun-filled morning room, perfect for casua...

Listed by Sharon Grewal· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22075355

3,202

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 111 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Mccormick subdivision

Sold

$470,000

-$90,000 below list (-16.1%)

Closed
May 7, 2026
Listed at
$560,000
Sold
6 days ago
Sold in
111 days

Price history

  1. Sold$470,000

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$560,000 → $549,999

    Feb 10, 2026

  3. Listedat $560,000

    Dec 2, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$525,000
Median DOM
111 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.0% below median for similar nearby sales.

$330K$552KMedian $500K
$470K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainHardwood FloorsPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ZonedCool: Dual

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $560,000Listed· Dec 2, 2025

  • $549,999Reduced

    $10,001 (1.8% off original)

111 days on market

Layout

Main
11.14 rooms1,702 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,500 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis12.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)25.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital26.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park26.2 mi
  • Carmel High School26.4 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS26.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,202 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Mccormick

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai