Sold — 9202 Conway Court, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9202 Conway Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9202 Conway Ct in Covington Estate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, where comfort, function, and style come together beautifully. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with a luxurious ensuite bathroom and generous walk-in closets. The updated kitchen and bathrooms bring a modern touch, featuring stylish finishes and thoughtful design. A dedicated home office provides the perfect space for remote work or study, while the formal dining room sets the stage for memorable gatherings. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the bright, airy living room to the kitchen, filled with natural light and abundant counter space. The fully finished basement expands your living area-ideal for entertaining, a home gym, or cozy movie nights. Step outside to enjoy the screened-in patio for morning coffee or unwind on the back deck, perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. Windows are less than 5 years old, Exterior & Interior Paint (2022), HVAC (2021), Water Heater and Water Softener (2024)
$524,900
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, where comfort, function, and style come together beautifully. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with a luxurious ensuite bathroom and generous walk-in closets. The updated kitchen and bathrooms bring a...
3,911
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Off Market
Status
$503,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.0% over list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (940 sqft)
- Covington Estate subdivision
Sold
$530,000
+$5,100 over list (1.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $524,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$530,000
Dec 18, 2025
- Listedat $524,900
Nov 13, 2025
Covington Estate · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $530,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$524,900Listed· Nov 13, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Lantern Road Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 4.2 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.4 mi
- Conner Prairie2.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,911 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Subdivision
Covington Estates
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$503,100
Land Value
$126,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$377,100
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,226
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3