Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 921 N Bazil Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 921 N Bazil Avenue in Bullman Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful move-in ready home on a large lot! BRAND NEW ROOF January 2026! Dimensional shingles with 35-year transferrable warranty. Four bedrooms and a huge fenced-in backyard! New paint and carpet. Spacious attached garage. All appliances included. This home has been meticulously cared for and is ready for its next owner! Seller is willing to offer concessions toward buyer's allowed closing costs!

Listed by Lindsay Jones· The Stewart Home Group· MLS# 22074260
Recently SoldSold in 97 days

$189,000

$239,900

4Beds
1Baths
1,200Sq Ft

Beautiful move-in ready home on a large lot! BRAND NEW ROOF January 2026! Dimensional shingles with 35-year transferrable warranty. Four bedrooms and a huge fenced-in backyard! New paint and carpet. Spacious attached garage. All appliances included. This home has been meticulously cared for and is r...

Listed by Lindsay Jones· The Stewart Home Group· MLS# MBR22074260

1,200

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 26% below list in 97 days
  • Bullman Heights subdivision

Sold

$177,000

-$62,900 below list (-26.2%)

Closed
Apr 28, 2026
Listed at
$239,900
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
97 days

Price history

  1. Sold$177,000

    Apr 28, 2026

  2. Price reduced$199,000 → $189,000

    Feb 11, 2026

  3. Listedat $239,900

    Nov 20, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$150,000
Median DOM
22 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.

$74K$251KMedian $159K
$177K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $239,900Listed· Nov 20, 2025

  • $189,000Reduced

    $50,900 (21.2% off original)

97 days on market

Layout

Main
417 rooms1,200 sq ft

Schools

MSD Warren Township

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis7.8 mi
    • Fishers High School12.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital12.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie12.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)13.5 mi
    • Carmel High School14.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,200 sq ft

    Year Built

    1971

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Bullman Heights

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    MSD Warren Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai