Off-Market Property Details

921 PEACEHAVEN PL

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Maple Knoll · Section 9

2,698

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$445,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 921 Peacehaven Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 921 Peacehaven Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,698

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.33

Acres

Off Market

Status

$445,700

Living Area

2,698 sq ft

Year Built

2018

Lot Size

0.33 acres

Subdivision

Maple Knoll

Section 9

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$445,700

Land Value

$95,100

Land$95,100

21% of total

Improvement Value

$350,600

Improvements$350,600

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 9

Last seen on the market

Sold for $378,920 in December 2018.

List vs sold

$378,920 listed → $378,920 sold (+$0)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,730

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai