Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9216 Wadsworth Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9216 Wadsworth Ct in Muir Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Your new home is one level, no steps, ready for you to enjoy the good life! You will love cooking in the updated kitchen with stylish black and champaign gold appliances. Have some friends over, enjoy a book, you have plenty of storage with the lovely built-in bookshelves! Have a cup of coffee on the covered porch that looks out to the woods, plenty of wildlife to enjoy watching! Work from home issues are taken care of with the large office/den that has french doors. Roomy bedrooms and great closet space make everything easy. Solid surface flooring makes cleaning a breeze! The ample sized two car, attached garage is safe and secure! The community is low maintenance and close to everything that Fishers and Indy have to offer! Welcome home!

Listed by Danielle Robinson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22088164
Recently SoldSold in 24 days

$309,900

$319,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,743Sq Ft

Your new home is one level, no steps, ready for you to enjoy the good life! You will love cooking in the updated kitchen with stylish black and champaign gold appliances. Have some friends over, enjoy a book, you have plenty of storage with the lovely built-in bookshelves! Have a cup of coffee on...

Listed by Danielle Robinson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22088164

1,743

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$279,000

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.7% below list in 24 days
  • Fireplace
  • Muir Woods subdivision

Sold

$305,000

-$14,900 below list (-4.7%)

Closed
Apr 27, 2026
Listed at
$319,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
24 days

Price history

  1. Sold$305,000

    Apr 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$319,900 → $309,900

    Mar 23, 2026

  3. Listedat $319,900

    Mar 10, 2026

Sold
5
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
38 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$310K$437KMedian $315K
$305K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Built-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsEntrance FoyerEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $319,900Listed· Mar 10, 2026

  • $309,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.1% off original)

24 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms1,743 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School2.0 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.9 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,743 sq ft

    Year Built

    2001

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Muir Woods

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $279,000

    Land Value

    $84,000

    Land$84,000

    30% of total

    Improvement Value

    $195,000

    Improvements$195,000

    70% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,028
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai