Off-Market Property Details
9223 CROSSING DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
1,424
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$279,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9223 Crossing Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9223 Crossing Dr in Delaware Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Cute 2 bedroom home with great front porch and private back yard. Home just needs your TLC.
$99,000
$147,900
1,424
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$279,900
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 32% below list in 162 days
- Fireplace
- Delaware Crossing subdivision
Sold
$100,000
-$47,900 below list (-32.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 20, 2013
- Listed at
- $147,900
- Sold
- 13 years ago
- Sold in
- 162 days
Price history
- Sold$100,000
Mar 20, 2013
- Listedat $147,900
Aug 14, 2012
Delaware Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $300,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 68% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$147,900Listed· Aug 14, 2012
$99,000Reduced
↓ $48,900 (33.1% off original)
162 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,424 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Delaware Crossing
Section 2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$279,900
Land Value
$85,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$194,900
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2012
- $1,046
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2