Sold — 923 N East Street, Lebanon, IN 46052Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 923 N East Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 923 N East Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Location! Location! Location! Great opportunity to be in the heart of Lebanon within walking distance to everything! Nice corner lot! Square feet does not reflect a 3 season room. Privacy fence and 2 car detached garage.
$205,900
$219,900
816
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.8% below list in 52 days
Sold
$205,000
-$14,900 below list (-6.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 31, 2026
- Listed at
- $219,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 52 days
Price history
- Sold$205,000
Mar 31, 2026
- Price reduced$219,900 → $205,900
Jan 23, 2026
- Listedat $219,900
Jan 8, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$219,900Listed· Jan 8, 2026
$205,900Reduced
↓ $14,000 (6.4% off original)
52 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS13.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park17.3 mi
- Westfield High School18.1 mi
- Clay Terrace18.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District19.2 mi
- Carmel High School19.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
816 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp