Sold — 9237 Crossing Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 9237 Crossing Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 9237 Crossing Dr in Delaware Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This CONVENIENTLY located well loved 1620 sq ft RANCH with cozy front porch has an open concept great room that flows to kitchen. The great room has a gas fireplace. The EAT IN kitchen has a pantry and all kitchen appliances are included. Washer, Dryer and Water Softener stay too! Each bedroom has a "walk-in" closet. The primary bathroom has a double bowl vanity and linen closet. Back yard is fairly "private", partially fenced and has room to run and play. Nickel Plate Trail, Fishers District, Fishers Event Center, schools and shopping are all very close! Don't miss this gem! Easy to show!
$295,000
This CONVENIENTLY located well loved 1620 sq ft RANCH with cozy front porch has an open concept great room that flows to kitchen. The great room has a gas fireplace. The EAT IN kitchen has a pantry and all kitchen appliances are included. Washer, Dryer and Water Softener stay too! Each bedroom ha...
1,620
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$293,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 23 days
- Fireplace
- Delaware Crossing subdivision
Sold
$290,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Dec 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $295,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$290,000
Dec 23, 2025
- Listedat $295,000
Nov 1, 2025
Delaware Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $300,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$295,000Listed· Nov 1, 2025
23 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 3.2 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie1.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Delaware Crossing
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$293,000
Land Value
$85,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$208,000
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,892
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2