Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 9245 Windrift Way, Zionsville, IN 460779245 Windrift Way
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
Cobblestone Lake
$779,900
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
4
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9245 Windrift Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9245 Windrift Way in Cobblestone Lake, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Zionsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
9245 Windrift Way|ZionsvilleIN-5BR|3.5BA w/finished basement in sought-after Cobblestone Lakes & top-rated Zionsville Community Schools. This well-maintained home offers space, updates & long-term value. Major improvements incl: new roof (2025), new garage doors (2024), new water heater (12/2024). Kitchen features updated appliances incl microwave & dishwasher for everyday living & entertaining. Main level offers inviting layout w/abundant natural light & great flow. Primary suite is a private retreat w/fully remodeled spa-like bath (2021). Finished basement adds versatility w/full bath (2020) & plumbing in place for future kitchen (behind piano), ideal for guest suite, in-law quarters or extended living. Separate lighting in rear area + existing window allows easy add of 5thBR/closet. Enjoy outdoor living on huge deck overlooking mature setting-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Situated on mature homesite in established neighborhood known for privacy & community feel, just minutes to Zionsville Village, dining, shopping & quick access to I-65. Move-in ready w/major updates, flexible living space & strong resale value in one of Zionsville's most desirable locations.
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- Cobblestone Lake subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $779,900
$4,733/mo
≈ $4,151 principal & interest · $516 tax · $67 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $155,980 on a loan of $623,920.
Price history
- Listedat $779,900
May 6, 2026
Cobblestone Lake · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $885,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$890,000
3228 Wildlife Trail
4bd · 5ba · 3,796 sqft
Sold May 2026

$445,991
6569 Hunters Ridge S
4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft
Sold May 2026

$679,000
4244 Sedge Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,998 sqft
Sold May 2026

$640,000
4401 Brittany Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,325 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
35 Village Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,437 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$779,900Listed· May 6, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS2.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.0 mi
- Clay Terrace8.5 mi
- Carmel High School9.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,100 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cobblestone Lake
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Zionsville Community Schools