Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9259 Oak Knoll Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9259 Oak Knoll Ln in Delaware Pointe, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in a prime Fishers location. With 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated home office, there's plenty of room for family, guests, and working from home. Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan with generously sized living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and family rooms, while large windows fill the home with natural light. The walk-out basement offers additional living space-perfect for a media room, gym, or multigenerational living. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard, great for kids, pets, or weekend gatherings. Additional features include: Spacious primary suite with en-suite bath, large walk-in closet and additional bonus room; 3-car garage with ample storage; Private home office for remote work or study; Beautifully landscaped with plenty of outdoor space and private fenced-in backyard. Located in a desirable neighborhood, close to schools, parks, and amenities. This home truly has it all-space, style, and a layout designed for modern living. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Listed by Erika Frantz· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22062291
SoldSold in 120 days

$575,000

$595,800

6Beds
3.1Baths
5,197Sq Ft

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in a prime Fishers location. With 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated home office, there's plenty of room for family, guests, and working from home. Step inside to find a bright and open floor plan with generously sized living areas, id...

Listed by Erika Frantz· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22062291

4,618

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.37

Acres

$536,600

Assessed Value

6

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.4% below list in 120 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,759 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Delaware Pointe subdivision

Sold

$540,000

-$55,800 below list (-9.4%)

Closed
Mar 2, 2026
Listed at
$595,800
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
120 days

Price history

  1. Sold$540,000

    Mar 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$587,000 → $575,000

    Oct 18, 2025

  3. Listedat $595,800

    Sep 12, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$540,000
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$860KMedian $715K
$540K

Interior

Kitchen IslandIn-Law ArrangementWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $595,800Listed· Sep 12, 2025

  • $575,000Reduced

    $20,800 (3.5% off original)

120 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,759 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,679 sq ft
Basement
213 rooms1,759 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Fireplace,Sitting Room

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    3.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School1.7 mi
  • Conner Prairie1.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center4.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,618 sq ft

Year Built

1994

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.37 acres

Subdivision

Delaware Pointe

Section 2

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$536,600

Land Value

$98,000

Land$98,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$438,600

Improvements$438,600

82% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$9,770
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai